September | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
24
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
25
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
26
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
27
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218 |
28
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
October | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
01
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
02
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
03
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
04
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218
23:00 HW1 due
|
05
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
08
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
09
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
10
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 AVL Trees Weiss 4.4 (no new slides)
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
11
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218 |
12
12:30-13:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220
14:30 HW2 due
|
15
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
16
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
17
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 Midterm Review
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
18
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218 |
19
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220
14:30-15:20 Midterm 1
EEB 105 |
22
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
23
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
24
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 Disjoint Sets II (no new slides)
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
25
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218
23:00 HW3 due
|
26
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
29
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 Hashing II (no new slides)
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
30
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
31
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360
23:00 HW4 partner selection due
|
01
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218 |
02
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
November | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
05
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
06
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
07
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 Graphs III - TopoSort & Traversals Weiss 9.2-9.3 (no new slides)
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
08
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218
23:00 HW4 due
|
09
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
12
Veterans Day
|
13
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
14
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
15
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218 |
16
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220
14:30-15:20 Midterm 2
EEB 105 |
19
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
20
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
21
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 No Class Meeting
23:00 HW5 partner selection due
|
22
Thanksgiving
|
23
Thanksgiving
|
26
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 Sorting II Weiss 7.5-7.7 (no new slides)
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
27
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
28
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 Sorting III Weiss 7.11(only in 3rd Ed) Slides 3 Slides 4 Slides Ink Recurrence Relations Radix Sort Example
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
29
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218
23:00 HW5 due
|
30
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
December | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
03
14:30-15:20 Lecture
EEB 105 B-Trees II (no new slides)
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
04
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (Zhiting)
CSE 218 |
05
15:30-16:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 360 |
06
10:00-11:00 OH (Tanvir)
CSE 216
15:30-16:30 OH (David)
CSE 218
23:00 HW6 due
|
07
13:30-14:30 OH (Jacob)
CSE 220 |
10 | 11
14:30-16:20 Final exam
EEB 105 |
12 | 13 | 14 |