2002-03 Teaching Schedule v3.0

All teaching assignments are tentative and subject to change.

2002-2003
A W S Sum '03 Version 3.0
100
  Snyder     Literacy Intro Courses
142-1
Bershad Perkins Halevy D. Johnson Intro Prog Java (Instructor 1)  
142-2
Yamamoto VanDeGrift Dickey   Intro Prog Java (Instructor 2)  
143
Dickey Dickey Perkins Dickey Intro Prog II Java  
303
    Chambers      
321
Fox   Tompa   Discrete Math CSE core courses
322
Rao Ladner Guruswami   Theory  
326
Kautz Rao/Suciu   McDowell Data Structures  
341
Tanimoto Borning Tanimoto   Languages  
370
Ebeling   Hemingway   Logic Design  
378
Eggers Zahorjan Baer   Architecture  
401
Alexandrescu   Snyder   Compilers CSE majors only
403
Anderson, R. D. Johnson D. Johnson Socha Software Eng (red = capstone)
421
  Beame     Algorithms  
431
    Beame   Complexity  
444
Suciu Halevy     Databases  
451
Kimura Levy Bershad   Operating Systems  
454
Weld       Internet Technology Capstone  
455
  Seitz     Computer Vision  
457
Popovic   Popovic   Graphics  
458
Mones       Graphics II  
461
Wetherall Wetherall EE   Networks  
466
Hemingway       Embedded Software  
467
  Oskin     Advanced Logic  
471
Baer       Computer Design  
472
Linguistics       Linguistics  
473
Domingos   Etzioni   AI  
477
    Ebeling   Hardware Systems Capstone  
481
Zahorjan   Zahorjan   Software Systems Capstone  
490AP
  Mones     Animation Production  
490CA
    Mones   Animation  
490DV
      Mones DV Storyreel Production  
490GK
  Kimura     Kimura: OS Capstone  
490RA
    Anderson, R.   R. Anderson Capstone  
373
Ladner Baer Shapiro   Data Structures Non-majors courses
410
    Shaw   OS/Arch  
413
Johnson, D.       Languages  
415
  Tanimoto     AI  
417
Beame       Theory  
501
  Chambers     Compilers (red = quals)
505
Chambers          
510
  Anderson, R.     HCI  
521
    Ladner   Algorithms  
531
Guruswami       Complexity  
540
    Borning   Simulation  
548
Oskin       Architecture  
551
    Gribble   Operating Systems  
557
  Curless     Graphics  
558
    Curless   Graphics II  
561
Anderson, T       Networks  
571
  Fox     Mobile Robotics  
573
  Etzioni     AI  
574
    Weld   AI II  
576
    Seitz   Image Understanding  
582
Perkins       Compilers PMP courses
586
    Eggers   Architecture  
590YZ
    Tamir   Complexity  
592
  Kautz     AI  
593
    Bernstein   Transactions  
596
Snyder       Parallel  
590CB
  Tompa     PMP Comp Bio  
590CV
Shapiro       Vision  
590IS
  Gribble     Internet Data Services
 
590KD
    Domingos   Knowledge Discovery  
590IP
  Dooley     Entrepreneurship  
590IT
Dickey       TA Training TA Training
590HK
    Kautz   Kautz  
590HW
  Ebeling        
590VG
  Guruswami     Guruswami One-time 590

Last updated 5/2/2003