Retro prof-type at desk University of Washington Computer Science & Engineering
Computer Science & Engineering Teaching Assignments
  CSE Home   About Us    Search    Contact Info 

2007-08 Teaching Schedule v1.0

This schedule is a first draft and extremely tentative. Check back often for updates.

2007-2008
Autumn
Winter
Spring
TITLE
100
Ischool
D.A. Clements
Ischool
Fluency
130
Tanimoto
Pixels
142-1
Stepp
Stepp
Limketkai
Intro Prog Java
142-2
Stepp
Stepp
Limketkai
Intro Prog Java
143
Reges
Reges
Reges
Intro Prog II Java
190    
Stepp
Web Programming
303
Perkins
Zahorjan
Perkins
Programming skills
321-1
JLee
R.Anderson
Reges
Discrete Math
321-2
Bacon
Discrete Math
322
Ruzzo
Beame
Bacon
Theory
326-1
Fogarty
Perkins
Curless
Data Structures
326-2
Ladner
Data Structures
341
Reges
Grossman
Grossman
Languages
370
Ylvisaker
Hemingway
Matsuoka
Logic Design
378
Ceze
Oskin
Snyder
Architecture
401
Snyder
Ruth Anderson
Compilers
403
Stepp
Alverson
Software Eng
421
Beame
Karlin
Algorithms
427
Ruzzo
Computational Biology
431
JLee
Complexity
440
Landay
HCI I
441
Landay
HCI II
444
Perkins
Perkins
Databases
446
Machine Learning
451
Bershad
Whitaker
Kimura/Zbikowski
OS
454
Weld
Internet Systems Capstone
455
Seitz
Computer Vision
456
Story Design for Animation
457
Popovic
Popovic
Graphics
458
Mones
Graphics II
459
Mones
Animation Production
460
Mones
Animation Cap
461
Zahorjan
Krishnamurthy
Networks
466
Hemingway
Borriello
Embedded SW
467
Oskin
Advanced Logic
468
VLSI
471
Eggers
Computer Design
473
Shapiro
Etzioni
AI
477
Hemingway/Borriello
HW Systems Cap
481
TAnderson
Capstone
481
Fox
Capstone
481
Zahorjan
SW Systems Cap
481
Borning
Urban Sim Capstone
481
Kimura
OS Cap
484
Kohno
Security
497
Undergrad Research
 
373
Yang Li
TBA
RuthAnderson
Data Structures
410
tba
OS/Arch
413
Ruth Anderson
Languages
415
Tanimoto
AI
417
I. Rashid
Theory
 
501
Compilers
503
Notkin
Software Engineering
505
Grossman
Prog lang
510
Fogarty
HCI
521
Karlin
Algorithms
524
Snyder
Parallel Computation
525
JLee
Random Algorithms
527
Ruzzo
Comp Bio
532
Beame
Adv Complexity
544
Balazinkska
Database
546
Domingos
Data Mining
548
Ceze
Architecture
551
Gribble
OS
552
Distributed Systems
557
Curless
Graphics
561
TAnderson
Networks
571
Fox
Mobile Robotics
573
Etzioni
AI
574
Weld
Adv AI
576
Seitz
Image Understanding
599
Kohno
Security
599AB
Borning
Value Sensitive Design
599JL
Landay
tba
599LC
Ceze
tba
         
         
 
 
P501
Perkins
Compilers
P503
Notkin
Software Engr
P510
Fogarty
HCI
P551
Gribble
OS
P561
Networks
P567
Digital Systems
P573
Domingos
AI
P576
Shapiro
Vision
P590 Alt
Oskin
Alternate Paridigms in Computing
P590 ICTD
RAnderson
Comp and the Developing World
P590 Data
Ladner
 


Capstone
Quals Course
Nonmajor Course
Quarterly Instructor
September 10, 2007