Version 2.0        
2011-12 Autumn Winter Spring TITLE
Intro        
100   Clements   Fluency (ISchool Au and Sp)
120   Snyder   Principles of CS
142 Stepp/Martin Reges/Reges Martin/Martin Intro Prog Java
143 Reges Stepp/Martin Reges Intro Prog II Java
Core        
311 AndersonRi/Borriello   Tompa Foundations I
312 Ruzzo LeeJ Karlin Foundations II
331 Notkin Perkins Ernst Software Design and Implementation  
332 Tompa Fogarty Grossman Data Abstractions
351 Ceze Oskin Borriello The Hardware/Software Interface
352 Ebeling   Oskin Hardware Design and Implementation
Other 300        
EE205   Smith (EE)   Signal Conditioning
333 Reges   Gribble Systems Programming
341 Grossman Tanimoto   Languages
344 Balazinska Suciu   Intro to Data Management
Misc        
190M     Stepp Web Programming
390L   Lazowska   Leadership Seminar
390A AndersonRu AndersonRu AndersonRu Unix Tools
400        
401 Perkins     Compilers
403   Stepp Notkin Software Eng
421 Karlin Ruzzo   Algorithms
427   Tompa   Computational Biology
431     Beame Complexity
440 Borning Landay   HCI I
441     Landay HCI II
444   Balazinska Databases
446   Weld Machine Learning
451 Zahorjan KimuraZbikowski Lazowska OS
455 Seitz Computer Vision
456       Story Design for Animation 
457 Leventhal Tanimoto Graphics
461 Wetherall   Zahorjan Networks
466 Smith   Embedded SW
467   Ebeling   Advanced Logic
468       VLSI
471     Eggers Computer Design
473 Zettlemoyer   Weld AI
484 Kohno   Kohno Security
486 Klavins (EE)     Intro to Synthetic Biology (also as 586)
490S Hemingway     Sound/Media
Capstone and Project Courses      
428     Ruzzo Comp Bio 
454 Etzioni   Internet Systems
458 Mones     Graphics II
460   Mones   Animation
464     Mones Adv. Animation
477     Patel HW Systems
481-     Popovic Games
481-   Borning   Accessibility
481K     AndersonRi/AndersonRu Tech for Resource-Constrained Env.
481-   Hemingway   Sound
481C RaoR   Robotics
481-   Zahorjan   Home Networking
490Z Karlin     Algorithmic Game Theory
Non-majors        
373 AndersonRu AndersonRu Limketkai Data Structures
374   Perkins   Implementation
410     Perkins OS/Arch
413       Languages
415 Tanimoto     AI
417   MachmouchiBirnbaum   Theory
Quals        
501       Compilers
503 Ernst     SE
505 Grossman   Prog lang
510     Fogarty HCI
515     Statistical Methods
521 Harrow     Algorithms
525       Random Algorithms
531   RaoA   Complexity I 
544     Suciu Databases
546   Zettlemoyer   Machine Learning
548 Oskin   Architecture
550 Gribble     Systems for all
551       OS
557       Graphics
561   Krishnamurthy   Networks
564       Security
567       Digital Systems Design
573     Mausam AI
576     Shapiro Image Understanding
Other Grad        
527 LeeS     Comp Bio
528   RaoR Comp Neuro
533       Adv Topics in Complexity Theory
571   Fox Mobile Robotics
574 Domingos     Adv AI
577 Shapiro     Medical Imaging
579   Todorov   Controls
599-   Seelig   Molecular Programming
599-   LeeJ Advanced Algorithms
599S RaoA     Graph Theory and Extremal Combinatorics
599-     Smith Personal Robotics or Wireless Power
599U   Patel   Ubiquitous Computing
PMP        
 P 501 Perkins     Compiler Construction
 P 503   Notkin   Software Engineering
 P 510     Borning HCI
 P 531 Beame     Complexity Theory
 P 544 Suciu     Databases
 P 545   BernsteinElnikety   Transaction Processing
 P 546     Domingos Data Mining
 P 551   Gribble Operating Systems
 P 552   Krishnamurthy Distributed Systems 
 P 561   Wetherall   Networks
 P 567     Ebeling Digital Systems
 P 595 Leong     Entrepreneurship
  42 43 41 126