School   Inspirational Teacher
Aviation High School Des Moines, WA Michael Katims
Bainbridge High School Bainbridge Island, WA Kimberly Rose
Bellevue College Bellevue, WA Gita Bangera
Bellevue College Bellevue, WA Katharine Hunt 
Bellevue College Bellevue, WA Sunmi Ku 
Bellevue College Bellevue, WA Tony Akhlaghi*
Bothell High School Bothell, WA Deirdre Duffy*
Bothell High School Bothell, WA Alec McTavish *
Capital High School Olympia, WA Scott LeDuc
Central Kitsap High School Silverdale, WA David Pevovar*
Clark Community College Vancouver, WA Marcia McReynolds 
Eckstein Middle School Seattle, WA David Wysen 
Green River Community College Auburn, WA Janet Ash*
Hanford High School Richland, WA Marcie Belgard
Henry M. Jackson High School Mill Creek, WA Andrew Sevald 
Henry M. Jackson High School Mill Creek, WA Judy-Gail Baker
Hockinson High School Brush Prairie, WA Philip Miller
Holy Names Academy Seattle, WA Dr. Judy Hall
Inglemoor High School Kenmore, WA Alan Schondelmeyer 
Inglemoor High School Kenmore, WA Stina Miller 
Issaquah High School Issaquah, WA Jeremy Ritzer
Issaquah High School Issaquah, WA Vale Crain Baxter*
James A. Garfield High School Seattle, WA Alan Carpenter
James A. Garfield High School Seattle, WA Hélène Martin
Kentwood High School  Covington, WA Shannon Henderson
Lake Washington High School Kirkland, WA Lisa Martinez
Lakeside School Seattle, WA Dr. Lauren Bricker 
Liberty High School Renton, WA Phillip Donley 
Mead Senior High School Spokane, WA Linda Martin 
Methacton High School Norristown, PA Donald Sawyer 
Mountain View High School Vancouver, WA Gregory Plitt
Mountain View High School Vancouver, WA Mike Bannow*
Newport High School Bellevue, WA Edward Rubio
Newport High School Bellevue, WA Jeff Mason
North Seattle Community College Seattle, WA Vince Offenback*
Portland Community College Portland, OR Michael  Trigoboff
Redmond High School Redmond, WA Peter Saxby*
Renton High School Renton, WA Jim Gold 
Sabin Schellenberg Center  Milwaukie, OR Ira Erbs 
Seattle Central Community College  Seattle, WA Rainer Heller
Shoreline Community College Shoreline, WA Fred Kuczmarski
Skyline High School  Issaquah, WA Al Ko*
Stadium High School Tacoma, WA Dennis Dale*
Summit High School Bend, OR Peter Hawkins
Tacoma Community College Tacoma, WA Keith King
Thomas Jefferson High School Auburn, WA Bruce Case
Union High School Camas, WA Christopher Ramage
UW Transition School               Robinson Center for Young Scholars  Seattle, WA Dr. Nancy Sisko 
Wenatchee Valley College  Wenatchee, WA Mike Lavinder 
*Denotes a teacher who has also been nominated by our students in a previous year