(Available in all Instructional Labs, unless otherwise noted.)

SoftwareVersion
7-Zip 19.0019.00
7-Zip 19.00 (x64)19.00
Active Directory Authentication Library for SQL Server15.0.1300.359
ActivePerl 5.22.1 Build 2201 (64-bit)5.22.2201
Adobe Acrobat Reader DC19.012.20036
Adobe Flash Player 32 NPAPI32.0.0.238
AdoptOpenJDK JDK with Hotspot 11.0.4.11 (x64)11.0.4.11
Android Studio3.5
Apache ANT1.10.6 compiled on May 2 2019
Cryptography2.7
Eclipse 2018-12 R4.10.0
Eclipse - egit5.5.0.201909110433-r
Emacs 26.226.2
Git version 2.23.0.windows.12.23.0.windows.1
Google Chrome77.0.3865.90
Gradle5.6.2
Haskell Platform 8.6.5 64-bit
IIS 10.0 Express10.0.03203
IntelliJ IDEA 2019.2.2192.6603.28
jGRASP2.0.5_08
MATLAB R2019a9.6
Microsoft Azure Authoring Tools - v2.9.62.9.8899.26
Microsoft Azure Compute Emulator - v2.9.62.9.8899.26
Microsoft Azure PowerShell - April 20185.7.0.18831
Microsoft Azure Storage Emulator - v5.95.9.18345.1312
Microsoft Expression Web 44.0.1460.0
Microsoft Help Viewer 2.32.3.28107
Microsoft ODBC Driver 17 for SQL Server17.3.1.1
Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2019 - en-us16.0.10350.20019
Microsoft OLE DB Driver for SQL Server18.2.1.0
Microsoft Project Professional 2019 - en-us16.0.10350.20019
Microsoft Silverlight5.1.50918.0
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Native Client 11.4.7462.6
Microsoft SQL Server 2016 LocalDB 13.1.4001.0
Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio - 18.015.0.18118.0
Microsoft System CLR Types for SQL Server 2019 CTP2.215.0.1200.24
Microsoft Visio Professional 2019 - en-us16.0.10350.20019
Microsoft Visual Studio Code1.7.2
Microsoft Visual Studio Installer2.2.3085.814
Microsoft Visual Studio Tools for Applications 201715.0.27520
Microsoft Web Deploy 4.010.0.2606
ModelSim - Intel FPGA Starter Edition 17.0.0.59517.0
Mozilla Firefox 68.0.2 (x86 en-US)68.0.2
Mozilla Thunderbird 60.8.0 (x86 en-US)60.8.0
Node.js12.10.0
Notepad++ (32-bit x86)7.7.1
OpenCV4.1.1
PostgreSQL 10 10.10
PuTTY release 0.710.71.0.0
Python 2.7.16 (64-bit)2.7.16150
Python Launcher3.7.6762.0
Quartus Prime Lite Edition (Free) 17.0.0.59517.0
R for Windows 3.6.13.6.1
Racket v7.4 (x86_64)7.4
Ruby2.2.6p396 (2016-11-15 revision 56800) [x64-mingw32]
Saxon-HE 9.9.1.49.9.1.4
Sophos Anti-Virus10.8.4.227
Sophos AutoUpdate5.15.166
Sophos Endpoint Defense2.1.2.8000
Standard ML of New Jersey110.93
Update for (KB2504637)1
UW Services CA2030.09.03
Violet UML diagram editor2.1.0
Visual Studio Enterprise 201916.2.29215.179
VMware Player15.1.0
Windows Driver Package - Altera (WinUSB) JTAG cables (02/11/2014,2014.02.11 )02/11/2014,2014.02.11
Windows SDK AddOn10.1.0.0
Windows Software Development Kit - Windows 10.0.17763.13210.1.17763.132
Windows Software Development Kit - Windows 10.0.18362.110.1.18362.1
WinSCP 5.15.25.15.2
Xming 7.7.0.167.7.0.16
Xming-fonts 7.7.0.107.7.0.10